Collaborators & Contributors

Links go to pages where the relevant videos can be viewed. Explore each artist more via further links on each page.

Artists involved in multiple videos:
Adrian Carter (music, UK)
Ann Thompson (poems, USA)
Candida Baker (poems & voice, Australia)
Carol Blyberg (still images, USA)
Cindy St. Onge (poems & voice, USA)
Dave Bonta (poems, USA)
Eric Blanchard (poems, USA)
Erica Goss (poems, USA)
Gene Cornelius (videography, Alaska)
Gurdonark (music, USA)
James Brush (poems & voice, USA)
Josh Woodward (music, USA)
Kallie Falandays (poems, USA)
Laura M Kaminski (poems, USA)
Lucy English (poems & voice, UK)
Masonik (music, Australia)
Matt Hetherington (poems, voice, performance, Australia)
Mono No Aware (hand-processed film footage, USA)
Neil Flatman (poems, USA/UAE)
Nic S. (voice & poems, USA)
Nigel Wells (videography, words & sounds, Australia)
Paul Foster (music, Wales)
Podington Bear (music, USA)
Sarah Sloat (poems & art, USA/Germany)
Sidney Irvine (music, USA)
Steve Kelly (music, UK)

Artists involved in a single video:
4our5iveSix (music, UK)
Alexander Stillmark (translation, Australia)
Alina Sodano (producer, USA)
Amanda Stewart (poem & voice, Australia)
Anguaji (music, UK)
Ann Cotten (poem & voice, Germany)
Anne Garner (sung vocals, UK)
Anton Yakovlev (poem, USA)
Auditory Rhythms (music, UK)
anunusualleopard (music, Spain)
Ashleigh Lambert (poem, USA)
bafan4u (videography, Slovenia)
Barselona Dreams (videography, Russia)
Benjamin Dauer & Specta Ciera (music, USA)
Bill Yarrow (poem & voice, USA)
Bronwen Manger (poem & performance, Australia)
Chaucer Cameron (poem, UK)
Cheryl Snell (poem, USA)
Chris Zabriskie (music, USA)
Christian Reiner (voice, Germany)
CIRC (music, France)
Clutter (music, UK)
C.P. McDill (music, USA)
Cristina Norcross (poem, USA)
Dapoopta (videography, USA)
David Coldwell (poem, UK)
David Colmer (translation, Australia)
Deon Vozov (music & voice, USA)
Derek J.G. Williams (poem, USA)
Donald Bell (still images, USA)
Eduardo Yagüe (translation, Spain)
Equiloud (computer animations, Germany)
Eric Burke (poem, USA)
Eric Sorenson (sound recording, USA)
glowonconcept (videography, Thailand)
James Barnes (poem & voice, Australia)
Janeen Rastall (poem, USA)
Jeffrey Beach (videography, USA)
Jim Murdoch (poem, Scotland)
Jim Robson (music, Australia)
Juniper Roan (poem, Canada)
Justin Tierney (videography, USA)
Kamila P (videography, Poland)
Karen Dawson (gallery venue, Australia)
Kelli Russell Agodon (poem, USA)
Kevin MacLeod (music, USA)
Kim Mannix (poem, Canada)
Lisa Vihos (poem, USA)
Marguerite de Mosa (art, Australia)
Matt Dennison (poem & voice, USA)
Matt Howes & Dan Slatter (music, USA)
Max Waves (music, Italy)
Michael A. Wells (poem, USA)
Michele S. Cornelius (poem, Alaska)
Miles du Heaume (music, Australia)
Mollie Mills (cc licensed, remixable film, UK)
Mustafa Stitou (poem & voice, Morocco/Germany)
Nita Disaster (poem & voice, USA)
Northcape (music, UK)
Oles Ishchuk (videography, Ukraine)
O.P.W. Fredericks (poem, USA)
Patrick James Errington (poem, Canada)
Percy Bysshe Shelley (poem, UK)
Pohodzhayproduction (videography, Ukraine)
Purple Planet (music, UK)
Rainer Maria Rilke (poem, Germany)
Real Rice (music)
Rob Boudon (still images, USA)
Sean Scott (music, Australia)
Sergey Gribanov (videography, Russia)
Simone Mogliè & Fernanda Veron (cc licensed, remixable film, Italy)
Tim James (music, Australia)
Tryad (music, USA)
Vadim Key (videography, Belarus)
WeAre (videography, Ukraine)
Wordless Poem (music, France)